fbpx

Festival Jury

Kasey Ainsworth

Actor – We The Kings; Lynne and Lucy; Grantchester

 

Ella Balinska

Actor – Charlie’s Angels; Run Sweetheart Run; The Athena

 

Ruth Bradley

Actor – Humans; The Fall; Electric Dreams

 

Olya Breton

Stylist

 

Stephen David Brooks

Director and writer – Flytrap; Binky; Burn Baby Burn

 

Babou Ceesay

Actor – Dark Mon3y; The Best of Enemies; Free Fire

 

Adam Cooper

Greater London Authority, Mayor’s Culture Team

 

Josh Dylan

Actor – Mamma Mia 2: Here We Go Again; Noughts & Crosses; The End of the F***ing World

 

Tom Ellis

Actor – Lucifer; Rush; Isn’t It Romantic

 

Tom Felton

Actor – Harry Potter; Rise of the Planet of the Apes; Full Circle

 

Steve Gaydos

Vice President, Variety

 

Gregoire Graesslin

Festivals Manager, Kinology

 

Peter King

Director – This is the Winter; Crack; Stahlhelm

 

Ophelia Lovibond

Actor – No Strings Attached; Guardians of the Galaxy; Man Up

 

Lauren Mackenzie

Director – We The Kings; Flutter; Alice in Andrew’s Land

 

Nathaniel Martello-White

Actor – One Dollar; Collateral; Kiri. Director – Cla’am.

 

Chris Overton

Actor – A Glimpse; Pride; Oliver Twist. Director – The Silent Child.

 

Himesh Patel

Actor – Yesterday; Damned; EastEnders

 

Chloe Pirrie

Actor – Carnival Row; Stutterer; Black Mirror

 

Mike Rogers

Producer and writer – Matsuchiyo: Life of a Geisha; Ghostroads: A Japanese Rock n Roll Story

 

Emeli Sandé

Musician

 

Rachel Shenton

Actor – White Gold; Waterloo Road; Hollyoaks. Screenwriter – The Silent Child.

 

Hugh Skinner

Actor – Mamma Mia 2: Here We Go Again; Any Human Heart; Tess of the D’Urbervilles

 

Ed Skrein

Actor – If Beale Street Could Talk; Alita: Battle Angel; Deadpool

 

Dan Smith

Musician – Bastille

 

May Miles Thomas

Director – Voyageuse; The Devil’s Plantation; Solid Air

 

Lorna Tucker

Director – Amá; Westwood: Punk, Icon, Activist; Red Shoes

 

Liza Vespi

Director, Raindance Toronto

 

Susan Wokoma

Actor – Dark Mon£y; Year of the Rabbit; Porters

 

David Yates

Director – Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald; The Legend of Tarzan; Harry Potter franchise

 

Billy Zane

Actor – Titanic; The Phantom; Twin Peaks

 

Magdalena Żelasko

Director, Lets Cee Film Festival

 

_________________________________

 

RAINDANCE IMMERSIVE JURY

 

Grace Boyle

Founder and Director, The Feelies

 

Henry Chu

International Editor, Variety

 

Toby Coffey

Head of Digital Development, The National Theatre

 

Vicki Dobbs Beck

Executive in Charge, ILMxLAB

 

Curtis Hickman

Co-founder and Chief Creative Officer, THE VOID

 

Blake Kammerdiener

XR Programmer, SXSW

 

Andy Lanning

Executive Creative Director, Magic Leap Studios

 

Ana Ribeiro

Game Designer, Arvore Studio

 

Michael Salmon,

Head of Immersive, NBCUniversal

 

Jake Sally

Head of Immersive Development, RYOT

 

Alice Taylor

Vice President, StudioLAB, The Walt Disney Studios

 

Anna Ticktin

Content Operations, Samsung VR Video

 

Emma Von Cooper

Executive Producer – Alternate Realities, Sheffield Doc/Fest

 

Jon Wardle

Director, National Film and Television School

 

Eleanor Whitley

Executive Producer, Marshmallow Laser Feast

 

___________________________________

 

WEB FEST JURY

Vicky Howell

Writer and director – The Syndicate; The Bloody Mary Show; 616

 

Sheridan Humphreys

Creative writer, screenwriter, academic (Greenwich, Royal Holloway, King’s College London)

 

Jazza John

Strategic Partner Manager – Creator and Artist Development, YouTube

 

Anna Macdonald

Co-founder and Joint Principal, London Film Academy

 

Jenni Powell

Producer – Blackout; The New Adventures of Peter and Wendy; The Lizzie Bennet Diaries

 

Phillip Whiteman

Director, editor, videographer, producer, curator